SCS Directory - Robotics Institute

Show All |  Show people whose last name begins with:  
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Namesort descending Title Office Email Phone
Abel, Justin Msr Student

jrabel@andrew.cmu.edu

Achar, Supreeth Robotics Institute A401 Newell-Simon Hall

sachar@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Admoni, Henny Postdoctoral Fellow 4519 Newell-Simon Hall

hadmoni@andrew.cmu.edu

Ahmetovic, Dragan Postdoctoral Fellow 4522 Newell-Simon Hall

dahmetov@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Albaugh, Lauren Research Associate II

lea@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3451
Altman, Vladimir Robotics Engineer 239 National Robotics Engineering Center

vladimir@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Alwala, Kalyan Vasudev Msr Student 1612 Newell-Simon Hall

kalyanv@andrew.cmu.edu

Aminoff, Elissa Adjunct Faculty 1200 Newell-Simon Hall

eaminoff@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3647
Anderson, Dean Senior Robotics Engineer National Robotics Engineering Center

dranders@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Anjana Kakecochi Nellithimaru, FNU Ri Summer Scholar 1105 Newell-Simon Hall

anjanak@andrew.cmu.edu

Ansari, Alexander Postdoctoral Fellow 3218 Newell-Simon Hall

aansari1@andrew.cmu.edu

Apostolopoulos, Dimitrios Senior Systems Scientist 4531 Newell-Simon Hall

da1v@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 681-5901
Armstrong, Greg Senior Research Technician 3206 Newell-Simon Hall

roboman@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5561
Arnett, Daniel Research Assistant 1200 Newell-Simon Hall

darnett@andrew.cmu.edu

Aronson, Reuben Robotics Institute 4509 Newell-Simon Hall

reubena@andrew.cmu.edu

Arpino, Gabriel Ri Summer Scholar 1604C Newell-Simon Hall

gabriel.arpino@mail.utoronto.ca

Arrufat-Marqués, María-José Visitor 110 Smith Hall

arrufatm@uji.es

Arthur, James Technical Program Manager 256 National Robotics Engineering Center

jamesart@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Asakawa, Yuki Visitor 235 Smith Hall

yasakawa@andrew.cmu.edu

Asakawa, Chieko Ibm Distinguished Service Professor 4523 Newell-Simon Hall

chiekoa@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3118
Atkeson, Christopher Professor A527 Newell-Simon Hall

cga@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5544
Bagnell, James Associate Professor; Tenure Track Faculty 3213 Newell-Simon Hall

dbagnell@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 681-8669
Baker, Christopher Project Staff 256 National Robotics Engineering Center

cbaker@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Ballard, Benjamin Senior Robotics Engineer 290 National Robotics Engineering Center

benballa@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Baloch, Momal Visitor A403 Newell-Simon Hall

mbaloch@andrew.cmu.edu

Bang, Seok Won Visitor 3215 Newell-Simon Hall

banggar@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5907
Bang, Jaeho Msr Student 1602D Newell-Simon Hall

jaehob@andrew.cmu.edu

Bangura, Moses Postdoctoral Fellow 1101 Gates and Hillman Centers

mbangura@andrew.cmu.edu

Baraka, Kim Robotics Institute 1502A Newell-Simon Hall

kbaraka@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Barbulescu, Laura Senior Project Scientist 4215 Newell-Simon Hall

laurabar@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5900
Bardapurkar, Sameer Msr Student 235 Smith Hall

sbardapu@andrew.cmu.edu

Barlow, Gregory Project Scientist 4217 Newell-Simon Hall

gjb@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-2126
Bartels, Joseph Robotics Institute 2216 Newell-Simon Hall

josephba@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Bartley, Christopher Principal Research Programmer LL127 Collaborative Innovation Center

cbartley@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-6723
Bawden, Owen Engineer II - Me,ee, & Other 37B National Robotics Engineering Center

obawden@andrew.cmu.edu

Baweja, Harjatin Research Associate I 1111 Newell-Simon Hall

harjatis@andrew.cmu.edu

Bayani, David Research Programmer/Analyst 3119 Newell-Simon Hall

dbayani@andrew.cmu.edu

Beck, Michael Graduate Research Assistant 1612 Newell-Simon Hall

mbeck1@andrew.cmu.edu

Benosman, Ryad Adjunct

rbenosma@andrew.cmu.edu

Bentivegna, Darrin Adjunct Faculty

darrinb@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Bern, James Phd Student 232 Smith Hall

jbern@andrew.cmu.edu

Bhardwaj, Mohak Extern 1200 Newell-Simon Hall

mbhardwa@andrew.cmu.edu

Bhatia, Ankit Robotics Institute 4228 Newell-Simon Hall

ankitb@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Bhatnagar, Rishabh Graduate Research Assistant Smith Hall

rishabhb@andrew.cmu.edu

Bittner, Robert Senior Robotics Test Engineer 292 National Robotics Engineering Center

rbittner@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 874-6190
Boecking, Benedikt Research Programmer/Fellow 3122 Newell-Simon Hall

boecking@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Boirum, Curtis Engineer II 1200 Newell-Simon Hall

cboirum@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Bonatti, Rogerio Phd Student 4228 Newell-Simon Hall

rbonatti@andrew.cmu.edu

Bourne, Jennifer Data Labeler

jmbourne@andrew.cmu.edu

Bourne, Jaime Mechanical Engineer 37A National Robotics Engineering Center

jbourne@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900

Pages